The following players have SUCCESSFULLY progressed to Stage 2 of the tryout process.
if you DO NOT see you your name below, you have not been successful.

What to do next:
Successful candidates:
Re-register for stage 2 here

Unsuccessful candidates:
You are more than welcome to enrol into our domestic basketball academy here, to continue working on your skills for the tryouts next year.

Under 12 Boys:

Name Surname
Aidan Brennan
Angelo Ilic
Ethan Thomas
Hayden Mcgrath
Jake Shaw
Jake Foley-fletcher
Jake Jamieson
John Efunkanbi
Justin Carlo Aquino
Kai Galucho
Ladu Eyabo
Marcus Donaldson
Max Mckenzie
Nicholas Herbert
Oscar Cockle
Rafael Liwanen
Seyifunmi Ojo
Taj Lyon
William Cortese
Zev Hughes
Luke Geddes
Sergej Vukosavljevic
Alexander Giurgiu
Alexandre Gonzalez
Archie Hooper
Benjamin Lane
Dineth Athukorala
Ethan Fernando
HUDSON FREEMAN
Iremide Adio
Jack Delahunty
JOSHUA PEREIRA
Jye White
Lucas Clements
Nate Peters
Oliver Hurst
Rishi Naidu
Rohan Ganta
Siddharth, Prince Nagarajan
Turongo Rapana
Xavier Ese
BENJAMIN THOMPSON
Bhavik Sehrawat
Blake Shepherd
Darcy Wilson
Owen de Koning
Ethan Harper
HAMISH HAYES
Harlen Youle
Jarvis Free
Mitchell Thomson
Riley Jackson
Zander Cockle
Blake Howlett

Under 12 Girls:

Name Surname
Chloe Kent Wiseman
Latysha Iotua
Ella O’Neill
Eshana Attanayake
Lexis Smith-Wolfgramm
Meg Barrett
Siena Howard
Leyla Kara
Gemma Bray
Maia Bradey
Tunara SAMARANAYAKE

Under 14 Boys:

Name Surname
Charlie Rowe
Finnian Krilic
Lachlan Bertone
Lachlan Wrigley
Marcus Fernandes
Max Gaskin
Noah Stoeckhardt
Riley McLeod
Samuel Otor
Jake Gony
Aiden Raffaut
Brodie Watts
Diljit Singh Wander
Ethan Taylor
Jack Sleath
Jacob Sultana
Kevin Ford
Sasha Ilic
Sebastian Limas
Shirlayne Jack Beckham
Toby Vandervalk
William Baran
Zac Dike

Under 14 Girls:

Name Surname
Amelia Yong
Annabelle Hatton
Madeline Fowler
Madeline Herbert
Ravneet Kaur
Tatianna Empeigne
Alannah Pay
Ashlee Sims
Ava Wrench
Charlotte Holman
Chloe Lenart
Ella Curry
Elloise Bolger
ERIN FISKE
Eva Duval
Janet Dhillon
Kiara Galucho
Lauren Azzopardi
Monique Lenart
Sienna Lloyd
Sienna Pascu

Under 16 Boys:

Name Surname
Bailey Adams
Cejay Goren
Viko Iafeta Christian Tusitala
Brandon Tyro
Jabez Dymond-Tiumalu
JOEL MULLIGAN
Kyan Evans
Latio Eyabo
Rhys O’Brien
Lado Kose

 

Under 16 Girls:

Name Surname
Fidelity Aurelil
CHARDAE GALUCHO
ISABELLA NYHUIS
Mia Wright
Emma Gony
Bhella Lavulavu

Under 18 Boys:

Name Surname
Lachlan Free
Noah Afedzie
Vusumuzi Mate
Bailey Slater
Michael Jones

Under 18 Girls:

Name Surname
Hianau Liliana Fau
Salma Bassiouni

Under 21 Boys & Girls:

There were no under 21 Boys or Girls who were successful.