Congratulations to the following players on being selected into a team or onto the emergency list.

If you do not see your name here, unfortunately, you have not been selected into a team.

If you have been unsuccessful in the tryout process, we would like to invite you to join our Domestic Basketball Academy.
The academy will not begin again until 2022.

Please contact Mitch for additional information on the academy: development@caseybasketball.com.au

As updated on 13/11/2021

All queries on the below list can be sent to: cavaliers@caseybasketball.com.au

CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING A TEAM!
Please ensure you read ALL of the below information!
You MUST use the link specific for your team to register and accept your spot.

U16 Girls


Team – U16 Girls 1

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $285 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $285 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Monday 15th, 22nd, 29th Nov + 6th Dec: 7.30-8.30pm at Kambrya
Midweek: Thursday 7.45-9.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 10am-12pm at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U16 Girls 1

Head Coach: Michael Davies
Assistant Coach: Lisa Paxton

Emilija Dakic
Manaree Te Paki
Kendra Rivet
Tatum Bolton
Samantha Miller-Randle
Evelyn Connolly
Dynahia Marsters
Victoria Meredith
Tiearra Meredith
Leah Cornell

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Team – U16 Girls 2

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $285 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $285 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Monday 15th, 22nd, 29th Nov + 6th Dec: 7.30-8.30pm at Kambrya
Midweek: Thursday 7.45-9.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 10am-12pm at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U16 Girls 2

Head Coach: Matt Parkinson

Mia O’Neill
Dominique Potter
Grace Dykes
Latysha Iouta
Chanelle D’Sylva
Keira Dhanapala
Krystal Craft
Ava Beckwith
Sierra Feldman
Madison Turner

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


Team – U16 Girls 3

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Thursday 7.45-9.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 10am-12pm at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U16 Girls 3

Head Coach: Nathan Stewart

Sienna Lloyd
Esilia De Santis
Alexia Davitt
Tina Petrovic
Jarra Utan
Chelsie Armitage
Cherydan De Silva
Brianna Stewart
Keira Dodd
Inuki Hewa Dewage

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Team – U16 Girls 4

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Thursday 7.45-9.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 10am-12pm at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U16 Girls 4

Head Coach: TBC

Indiana Oakley
Charlotte Rajab Collins
Holly Moffatt
Harper Fabien
Georgia Satori
Maddie Macdonald
Kara Burns
Ciara Khuon
Emma Oravec
Avesta Bezhan

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


Emergencies (Not required to register at this time and are listed in no particular order):

Hannah Bezhan