Congratulations to the following players on being selected into a team or onto the emergency list.

If you do not see your name here, unfortunately, you have not been selected into a team.

If you have been unsuccessful in the tryout process, we would like to invite you to join our Domestic Basketball Academy.
The academy will not begin again until 2021.

Please contact Mitch for additional information on the academy: development@caseybasketball.com.au

As updated on 13/12/2020

All queries on the below list can be sent to: cavaliers@caseybasketball.com.au

CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING A TEAM!
Please ensure you read ALL of the below information!


U12 Girls

Team – U12 Girls 1

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Monday @ Kambrya College 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Session 2 – Tuesday @ Hillcrest Christian College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 3 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 11:00am – 1:00pm
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 6:40pm @ Frankston Basketball Stadium, Court 1
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Shenali Subasinghe

shae anderson
Alecia Quinn
Ava Palling
Maia Bradey
Gemma Bray
Keara Boucher
Steele Brown
Havana Tavete
Ashlea Fillingham
Abby Burton

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U12 Girls 2

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Monday @ Kambrya College 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Session 2 – Tuesday @ Hillcrest Christian College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 3 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 11:00am – 1:00pm
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 6:40pm @ Frankston Basketball Stadium, Court 2
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Christine Stiglich

Tunara Samaranayake
Addison Francis
Chaille Rule
Briannha Drew
Paisley Rice
Sophie Ashford
Georgia Cardona
Finlay vandervalk
charlotte crotty
Georgia Hofsteede

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U12 Girls 3

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Hillcrest Christian College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 11:00am – 1:00pm
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 6:40pm @ Frankston Basketball Stadium, Court 3
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  T.B.A

Abby Moffatt
Tehya Marsh
Isabella Ilic
Kobi Reed
Elise Templar
Zahra Collinson
Summer Curtis
Evie Rice

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U12 Girls 4

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Hillcrest Christian College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 11:00am – 1:00pm
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 6:40pm @ Frankston Basketball Stadium, Court 4
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  T.B.A

Talia Hansen
Marley Lyon
Sehasa Molligoda
Anaaya Dandiya
Shreya Nagarajan
Anya Kalabun
Nishka Kasarla

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20