Congratulations to the following players on being selected into a team or onto the emergency list.

If you do not see your name here, unfortunately, you have not been selected into a team.

If you have been unsuccessful in the tryout process, we would like to invite you to join our Domestic Basketball Academy.
The academy will not begin again until 2022.

Please contact Mitch for additional information on the academy: development@caseybasketball.com.au

As updated on 13/11/2021

All queries on the below list can be sent to: cavaliers@caseybasketball.com.au

CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING A TEAM!
Please ensure you read ALL of the below information!
You MUST use the link specific for your team to register and accept your spot.

U14 Girls


Team – U14 Girls 1

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $285 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $285 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Monday 15th, 22nd, 29th Nov + 6th Dec: 5.30-6.30pm at Kambrya
Midweek: Tuesday 6.15-7.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 8-10am at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U14 Girls 1

Head Coach: Nathan Dance
Assistant Coach: Daniel Phillips
Assistant Coach: Aleece Sorraghan

Achok Pandak
Ella ONeill
Moniere Andrew
Jordyn Phillips
Bridgette Kata
Elliot Wisdom
Emily Groat
Elisa Brown
Vanessa Tavate
Lexis Afamasaga

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Team – U14 Girls 2

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $285 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $285 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Monday 15th, 22nd, 29th Nov + 6th Dec: 5.30-6.30pm at Kambrya
Midweek: Tuesday 6.15-7.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 8-10am at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U14 Girls 2

Head Coach: Jag San Jose
Assistant Coach: Bailey Lloyd

Iris Main
Kitara-Jay Fatuleai
Abbey Wiramanaden
Shae Anderson
Tenielle Bray
Alize Fau
Alecia Quinn
Kiera Stanley
Zaira Vinluan
Jasmine Pickering

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


Team – U14 Girls 3

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Tuesday 6.15-7.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 8-10am at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U14 Girls 3

Head Coach: TBC

Ava Palling
Madeleine van Breugel
Madison Tibballs
Aashi Gupta
Abby Burton
Siena Howard
Nikiah Worrell
Ashlea Fillingham
Ruby Bramhall
Maia Bradey

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Team – U14 Girls 4

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Tuesday 6.15-7.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Sunday: 8-10am at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U14 Girls 4

Head Coach: TBC

Chaille Rule
Addison Francis
Abby Moffatt
Ella Hansen
Talia Hansen
Jordyn Smith
Harper McMenamin
Daisy Pummell
Lacey Freeman

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


Emergencies (Not required to register at this time and are listed in no particular order):

Chloe Terante
Sirat Minhas
Crystal Ayub
Amanat Dhillon