Congratulations to the following players on being selected into a team or onto the emergency list.

If you do not see your name here, unfortunately, you have not been selected into a team.

If you have been unsuccessful in the tryout process, we would like to invite you to join our Domestic Basketball Academy.
The academy will not begin again until 2021.

Please contact Mitch for additional information on the academy: development@caseybasketball.com.au

As updated on 13/12/2020

All queries on the below list can be sent to: cavaliers@caseybasketball.com.au

CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING A TEAM!
Please ensure you read ALL of the below information!


U16 Boys

Team – U16 Boys 1

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Monday @ Kambrya College 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Session 2 – Wednesday @ Kambrya College 6:15pm – 7:30pm
Session 3 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 1
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Mitch Taylor

Cedric Rault
Noah Baxter
Jye Horne
KEIGHAN CORMICK-COX
Callun McDonald
Sebastian van den Brink
Truman Byrne
Riley McLeod
Christian Mojwok
Heath McPherson

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U16 Boys 2

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Monday @ Kambrya College 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Session 2 – Wednesday @ Kambrya College 6:15pm – 7:30pm
Session 3 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 2
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Curtis Wheeler

Ruairi McDonald
Charlie Rowe
Keshan Aponso
William Kouris
Jai Hendriks
Brody Goodall
Kai Burrell
Luke Goodinson
Wairua Bradey
Wundarra Thomas

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U16 Boys 3

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Kambrya College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 3
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Darren Casey

Riley Newton
Raveen Abeysinghe
Jacob Lal
Cayden Kibblewhite
Neal Singh
Janakan Sivagnanasundaram
Max Gaskin
Ayden Turner
Marcus Lock
Darren Razu

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U16 Boys 4

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Kambrya College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 4
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Manfred Bosckor

Noah Morrell
Harley Stewart
William Burke
Ben Booth
Levi Alter
Logan Grant
Jared Nyhuis
Brandon Pele
Sebastien Rault
Christos Gaganis

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U16 Boys 5

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Kambrya College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 5
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  Dylan Buchanan

Toby Vandervalk
Ethan Reyes
Morgan Tiedemann
Tate johnson
Denzyl Cronin
Jordan Alkemade
Jackson Brown
Jason Ezeh
Seth Horne
Arthur Hondow

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

Team – U16 Boys 6

To accept your spot:
Click here and complete the registration form.

You will be invoiced for the $270 deposit on Monday 14th December.
Payment of deposit must be made by Friday 18th December.

Please note the following information:

Training (All sessions are compulsory):
Session 1 – Tuesday @ Kambrya College 5:00pm – 6:15pm
Session 2 – Sunday @ Kambrya College 9:00am – 11:00am
Please note: 2021 sessions will recommence from 10th January with a practice game on the 15th January.

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):
Uniform night is on Thursday 17th December:
U12: 4:30pm – 6:30pm
U14: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U16/U18: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos). Please enter via glass doors on court 2)

Practice Match:
Friday 18th December – 8:40pm @ Casey Stadium, Court 6
Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle, $3 per person door fee
($12 game fee will be collected in your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack
These will be supplied to athletes in the first sessions back in 2021.

Team List

Coach –  David Tagg

Callum Wright
Liam Chong
Jack Tagg
Blake ONeill
Jordan Dyrsmid
Bailea McDonald
Cohen Hopkins
Jordan Wierzbicki
Lachlan Crotty
Jack Whitney

 

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form.
All players have 24 hours to accept their position in the team. This MUST be completed by Monday 14/12/20


 

EMERGENCIES (Not required to register at this time and are listed in no particular order):

Top Age Emergencies 

  • Munir Keshtiar
  • Wyatt Smith

Bottom Age Emergencies

  • Hamish Hill
  • Caleb Lawlor
  • Mitch Wigfield
  • Riley O’Rourke