Congratulations to the following players on being selected into a team or onto the emergency list.

If you do not see your name here, unfortunately, you have not been selected into a team.

If you have been unsuccessful in the tryout process, we would like to invite you to join our Domestic Basketball Academy.
The academy will not begin again until 2022.

Please contact Mitch for additional information on the academy: development@caseybasketball.com.au

As updated on 13/11/2021

All queries on the below list can be sent to: cavaliers@caseybasketball.com.au

CONGRATULATIONS ON MAKING A TEAM!
Please ensure you read ALL of the below information!
You MUST use the link specific for your team to register and accept your spot.

U18 Girls


Team – U18 Girls 1

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Tuesday 7.30-9.30pm at Hillcrest Christian College
Midweek: Thursday 7.30-9.30 at Kambrya

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U18 Girls 1

Head Coach: Joe Turner

Dakota Crichton
Jayde Dykes
Katelyn Field
Lucy Dexter
Keira Brown
Kyra Webb
Charlotte Lawrie
Hayley Wood
Jemma Ramsdale
Kaitlyn Scott
Kodah Burgess

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Team – U18 Girls 2

To accept your spot:

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.

Please register via PlayHq paying a $50 deposit to secure your spot.

Once your deposit has been paid you have accepted your spot and are liable for full fees to the club.
You will be invoiced for the remainder of your fee’s on Thursday 18th November. 

A breakdown of these fees will be available in the Parent Handbook

Payment schedule

  1. Deposit of $50- upon acceptance of spot
  2. Payment of $275 due by 15th December 2021
  3. Payment of $275 due by 15th January 2022

Final payment must be made by 15th January 2022

Please note the following information: 

Your training time below is subject to potential change, if so you will be advised ASAP.

Midweek: Wednesday 8-9.30pm at Kambrya
Sunday: 10am-12pm at Casey Stadium

Uniform Night (NEW Players only!):

Uniform night is on Thursday 18th November @casey stadium
(Please enter via glass doors on court 2- Bus entry)

U12: 4:00pm – 6:00pm
U14: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
U16/U18: 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Note: All payments must be cashless (Eftpos).

Practice Match

Friday 19th of November vs Nunawading. 

Girls at Casey Stadium
Boys at Nunawading Stadium
Game Times TBC shortly.

Required on gameday: Gameday Uniform, Drink Bottle,
($20 game fee will be added to your registration fees due to the timing of this game)

Education Pack

These will be supplied to athletes at the Induction Day on November 21st.

Team List – U18 Girls 2

Head Coach: Darren Dobson

Elloise Campbell
Emma Gony
Bhella Lavulavu
Amber Ralph-Hudson
Isabella Nyhuis
Grace Wrench
Holly Hondow
Erin Moloney
Teaghan Firth
Caitlyn Mcgrath
Matilda Gaudion

To register and accept your position please Click here and complete the registration form and payment.


 

Emergencies (Not required to register at this time and are listed in no particular order):

Clavea Suailua-Pati
Annabelle Hatton
Emily Raymond